WELCOME

*
Home
About us
What's New
Production Facilitation
Location Library
Permits & Forms
Guide to Filming in Hong Kong
Production Directory
Press Releases
Links
FAQs
*
Film Development Fund
Special Effect Licensing Unit
AFCI member
2020-21 Budget The Chief Executive's 2019 Policy Address
Talent List Hong Kong Belt and Road Initiative.Hong Kong
GovHK Youth.gov.hk
A good governance system is vital for CreateHK’s counterparts to help sustain public confidence in CreateHK’s mission to lead, champion and drive the development of the creative economy in Hong Kong. We therefore would like to introduce to you the service of the Corruption Prevention Advisory Service (CPAS). CPAS is a specialised unit in the Corruption Prevention Department of ICAC dedicated to providing tailor-made, free and confidential advice on system control in common business areas such as procurement and staff administration. You could check out its user-friendly web portal by clicking this icon for details of the services and to get timely and useful resources on corruption prevention such as staff code of conduct, corruption prevention guides and tools, case studies, quick tips and red flags. You can also receive regular updates on corruption prevention by subscribing to CPAS e-news at https://cpas.icac.hk/EN/Form/Subscription_Form?cate_id=31 Together, We Fight the Virus!
talent.gov.hk Safeguarding National Security



Home > Privacy Policy
print

The Film Services Office is committed to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. To this end, this Office undertakes to:

(a)collect adequate, but not excessive, personal data by lawful and fair means only for lawful purposes related to the functions or activities of this Office;
(b)take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that the personal data collected or retained are accurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are to be used;
(c)erase personal data which are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they are to be used;
(d)use the personal data collected only for purposes or directly related purposes for which the data were to be used at the time of collection, unless the individual concerned has given express consent for a change of use or such use is permitted by law;
(e)take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that personal data are protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use;
(f)take all reasonably practicable steps to ensure that a person can be informed of the kinds of personal data that the Office holds and the purposes for which the data are to be used; and
(g)permit persons to access and correct personal data of which they are the data subjects and process any such access/correction requests in a manner permitted or required by law.

This site may contain links to non-government sites whose data protection and privacy practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content and privacy practices of these other websites and encourage you to consult the privacy notices of those sites.

This Privacy Policy Statement has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy and Practices, please e-mail them to "fso@createhk.gov.hk".

BACK
TOP OF PAGE